{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

FREE DOMESTIC DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER HK$1600. 2 DAYS PRE-ORDER REQUIRED

Welcome to Soulgood Bakery. Your Creative Dessert Destination!

FREE DOMESTIC DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER HK$1600. 2 DAYS PRE-ORDER REQUIRED

Welcome to Soulgood Bakery. Your Creative Dessert Destination!

FREE DOMESTIC DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER HK$1600. 2 DAYS PRE-ORDER REQUIRED

Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

  • Soulgood Bakery Limited ("Soulgood Bakery®" or "we" or "us") realises the importance of privacy and will keep your personal data confidential and follow this Privacy Policy as specified below or as amended from time to time by us. By assessing our website or our mobile application or all other websites owned and operated by us that redirect to our website (collectively, the “Site”), you shall acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agreed to the Privacy Policy.

  • We pledge that we shall comply with the requirements of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) (“the Ordinance”) under the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China (“Hong Kong”) to protect your privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal information we hold. We shall also strive to ensure compliance by our employees with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

    1.Collection of Personal Data

You may be requested from time to time by us to give your personal data in order for gaining full access to the Site and obtaining services for purchasing goods and delivering to your designated location through the Site and that the personal information we collect may include, without limitation, your name, age group, telephone number, delivery address, email address, instant messaging mobile applications account (which may include, without limitation, Whatsapp, WeChat, Telegram, Instagram, Facebook, and such other applications from time to time designated by us)(collectively the “Personal Data”). In the event that you do not provide such information to us, we may not be able to provide any service to you.

Personal Data collected will be only disclosed to our delivery partners on a need-to-know basis. We may from time to time enhance our system to give protection to the Personal Data we collected from you as much as we can.

2. Use of Personal Data

Specific purposes for which your Personal Data may be used are set out in the Personal Information Collection Statement below. Generally speaking, when we intend to use your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, we need to obtain your express consent (including representation of no objection) before using such data. Please note:

(a) We may use data from time to time collected or kept by us, including your name, telephone number, electronic mail address and instant messaging mobile applications account, for direct marketing purpose;

(b) Services, products and market subject to be used for direct marketing: information, activities, products and services in relation to food and beverages, other Soulgood Bakery merchandise and courses and activities organised by us and our partners or affiliates. For the purpose of this paragraph, “affiliates” shall include any entity directly or indirectly held by any direct or indirect shareholder of Soulgood Bakery;

(c) in order to conduct the above direct marketing, we may engage third party data processors or service providers (including, without limitation, distributors, logistics companies, data companies, telecommunication companies and information technology companies) to complete the tasks; and

(d) we will not transmit or disclose any Personal Data to any third party except our affiliates (as defined above), for direct marketing purposes.

When you give your consent (including no objection) in relation to the above use to us when you register an account, you represent that you have consented to our use of your Personal Data for the above purposes. You will have an option to choose when you register an account with us.
Besides, we may disclose your personal data if requested by authorities, courts or tribunals under applicable laws.

3. Retention of Personal Data

Unless there is a mandatory legal requirement for us to keep your information for a specified period, we will only retain your information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which your information was originally collected.

4. Access to and Correction of Personal Data

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to:-

(a) check whether we hold any of your Personal Data;
(b) access your Personal Data held by us;
(c) require us to correct any Personal Data which is inaccurate;
(d) ascertain our policies and practices established from time to time in relation to Personal Data and the types of Personal Data held by us.

You can use your login name and password to login for amendment and/or update of Personal Data and preferences.
In case you do not wish Soulgood Bakery to use your Personal Data at any time, you may contact us (through electronic mail at soulgood.bakery@gmail.com or by phone at (852) 9827 0511) to withdraw your consent or to change your mode of consent.

5. Security

All the information you have submitted when filling out our online registration forms, order forms or any other forms on the Site is secured on safe custody of us or our group companies with restricted access by authorised personnel only and all the data transmission will be encrypted.

6. Cookies

Cookies used in any part of the Site will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. Users may disable Cookies (by modifying the relevant Internet options or browsing preferences of your computer system), but to do so you may not be able to utilize or activate certain available functions provided by us.

7. Revisions

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time by us without prior notice. You are advised to check for the latest version on a regular basis. By continuing access to the Site after amendment of this Privacy Policy, you shall be bound by the updated version of this Privacy Policy.

8. Personal Information Collection Statement

When using our services, you may need to provide us with your Personal Data when you apply for registration of an account or when you use our services. You are reminded to provide true, accurate and complete Personal Data so as to enhance provision of our services in an effective and efficient manner.

We shall, at all times, keep all Personal Data confidential. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of Personal Data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Policy.

We may use and retain the Personal Data provided by you for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between the parties or required by law from time to time:

(a) processing account opening application;
(b) provision of our services;
(c) administration of the process of your orders, including any delivery, arrangement for collection, refunds or exchanges;
(d) subject to your consent, we may use the Personal Data (including your name, telephone number, electronic mail address and instant messaging mobile applications account) for marketing, promotional and customer relationship management purposes via SMS messages, email and instant messaging mobile applications;
(e) investigation of complaints from time to time made by you;
(f) prevention or detection of crime; or
(g) disclosure as required by law.

We reserve the rights to disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong or overseas) all Personal Data collected to the following parties to use, disclose, process or retain your Personal Data for the purposes mentioned above:

(a) our group companies, which shall include all our direct and indirect holding companies and subsidiaries, all companies which are controlled by us or which we are under their control, and all our affiliates.

(b) our merchants, delivery partners, agents, contractors and other service providers (including, without limitation, logistics companies, data companies, telecommunication companies and information technology companies) for provision of our services;

(c) regulatory bodies, law enforcement agencies and courts; and

(d) our professional advisors.

9. Governing law

The Privacy Policy shall be governed and construed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China.

10. Language

In case there is any inconsistency between the English version of this Policy and this Policy in any other language (if any), the English version shall prevail.

@ Soulgood Bakery Limited 2023